SUFI RUHANIAT EUROPE

"the way of peace through the breath"


Recordings of the 2017 Summer School


Seminarhof Proitzer Mühle

Quick index of collections:
Full list of classes, ordered by day and time
All the dances, in alphabetical list
Initiators Classes (password required)



[Update 20 June 2018: All recordings online]

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES FOR THE WEEK:

Time
Hall
Garden Room
Upper room

7.30-8.00   Qadima: Morning practices Arjuna: Morning practices
7.30-8.45 Breakfast - Frühstück
9.00-10.15
All Camp Session (Hall): Tasnim & Saadi: The Seed of the Seed: Return to the Heart of Compassion. Der Same des Samen: Kehre zurück zum Herzen des Mitgefühls.
10.15-10.45 Tea Break - Teepause
10.45-12.00 Tansen: Karuna Yoga Gita – The Song of Compassion. Karuna Yoga Gita—Der Gesang des Mitgefühls Baraka: Cosmic Language – Searching for the Traces of Blessing and Healing. Kosmische Sprache – Spurensuche und Heilung Tasnim & Saadi: Initiators Class – Unveiling the Activities of the One. Die Aktivitäten des Einen entschleiern. Only possible to attend with permission.
12.15-13.45 Lunch - Mittagessen
15.00-16.15 Wali and Arienne:
The Purpose of Life. Der Zweck des Lebens.
Natalia: Spiritual and Mundane – One Life, One Joyful Being. Spirituell und Weltlich – Ein Leben, ein freudvolles Sein. Alima: Initiations of Love. Einweihungen der Liebe.
16.15-16.45 Tea Break - Teepause
16.45-18.00 Rahmana: The Smiling Forehead - Cheerfulness, Surrender and Equanimity on the Path. Die lächelnde Stirn - Heiterkeit, Hingabe  und Gleichmut auf dem Sufiweg. (Outside or Hall) Jelaluddin: There is no path to happiness. Happiness is the path, the Buddha says. Es gibt keinen Weg zum Glück – der Weg ist das Glück, sagt Buddha. Sophia: Living from the Inexhaustible Wellsprings of the Heart. Aus der unerschöpflichen göttlichen Quelle des Herzens leben.
18.15-19.45 Dinner - Abendessen
20.15-22.00
Evening Session
 

RECORDINGS:

Click on themp3 player buttonbuttons in the table below, or the text links next to them, to use the built-in player.
To download a copy of an mp3 file to your computer, right-click on the link and choose "Save As".

Saturday 24th June 2017

20.15-22.00 Evening session:
  Saadi: Invocations and introduction
  Saadi: Dance: Abwoon d’bwashmaya
  Tasnim: Dance: Inana Ura Shrara wa Hayy
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Allah Ya Nur, Allah Ya Munawr
  Sophia Gita: Inviting each country to say invocation in their language
  Saadi: Explanations and introducing all the staff teams
  Tansen: Dance: Kalama

Sunday 25th June 2017

9.00-10.15 All camp session: Tasnim & Saadi:
  Saadi: Invocation
  Tasnim: Dance: Introductory Bismillah
  Saadi: Dance: Alhamdulillahi rabbi-l'alamin arrahman irrahim
  Saadi: Teaching
  Tasnim: Teaching
  Qadima: Notices

10.45-12.00 Second morning sessions: Tansen, Baraka, Tasnim & Saadi: Initiators Class
  Tansen: Dance: Zikr of the Tender Heart
Dance: La ilaha Illa ishq
Teaching
  Baraka: Whole session (sharing and healing ritual removed)
  Initiators Class Log in to hear this class (password required)

15.00-16.15 Afternoon first sessions: Wali & Ariënne, Natalia, Alima
  Wali & Ariënne: Sing: Shalom Alechem
Invocations
Dance: Bismillah
Teaching
Sing: Ya Hazrat Inayat Qaddas Allahu Sirrahu
Dance: Shema Ysrael
  Natalia: Whole session
  Alima: (Not recorded)

16.45-18.00 Afternoon second sessions: Rahmana, Jelaluddin, Sophia Gita
  Rahmana: (Not recorded)
  Jelaluddin: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Sophia Gita:: (Not recorded)

20.15-22.00 Evening session:
  Saadi: Invocations and introduction
  Saadi: Dance: Bismillah
  Rahmana: Dance: Guru Ram Das mantra
  Natalia: Natalia: Sun walk
  Saadi: Saadi: teachings
  Saadi: Recording then chant: Moineddin's variation on Hazrat Inayat Khan's zikr
  Baraka: Walk
  Sophia Gita: Dance: Al Asr
  Tasnim: Universal dance
  Saadi: Prayer Khatum

Monday 26th June 2017

9.00-10.15 All camp session: Tasnim & Saadi:
  Saadi: Invocation
  Saadi: Dance: Alaha Ruhau
  Tasnim: Practice: Allah Hu
  Tasnim & Saadi: Teachings
  Saadi & Aziz: Notice about the auction
  Saadi: Notice about video

10.45-12.00 Second morning sessions: Tansen, Baraka, Tasnim & Saadi: Initiators Class
  Tansen: (not recorded)
  Baraka: (not recorded)
  Initiators Class Log in to hear this class (password required)

15.00-16.15 Afternoon first sessions: Wali & Ariënne, Natalia, Alima
  Wali & Ariënne: Sing: Bismillah
Invocations
Dance: Invocation Bismillah
Teaching
Sing: Alla Hayy
Dance: zikr (Ya Hadi, Ya Qayum)
  Natalia: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Alima: (Not recorded)

16.45-18.00 Afternoon second sessions: Rahmana, Jelaluddin, Sophia Gita
  Rahmana: (Not recorded)
  Jelaluddin: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Sophia Gita: (Not recorded)

20.15-22.00 Evening session:
  Saadi: Invocation and intro
  Jelaluddin: Dance: Ruach
  Alima: Dance: Tubwayhun Lawile
  Tasnim: Dance: 3 wasifas
  Saadi: Meditation
  Tansen: Dance: Alahu Akhbar
  Saadi: Story.

Tuesday 27th June 2017

9.00-10.15 All camp session: Tasnim & Saadi:
  Saadi: Invocation
  Saadi: Walks
  Tasnim: Dance: Introductory Bismillah
  Tasnim & Saadi: Teachings
  Qadima: Notices

10.45-12.00 Second morning sessions: Tansen, Baraka, Tasnim & Saadi: Initiators Class
  Tansen: Dance: Bhairava
Dance: Alaha Ruhau
Teaching
Dance: Om Shanti
  Baraka: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Initiators Class Log in to hear this class (password required)

15.00-16.15 Afternoon first sessions: Wali & Ariënne, Natalia, Alima
  Wali & Ariënne: (not recorded)
  Natalia: Whole session
  Alima: (Not recorded)

16.45-18.00 Afternoon second sessions: Rahmana, Jelaluddin, Sophia Gita
  Rahmana: (Not recorded)
  Jelaluddin: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Sophia Gita: (Not recorded)

20.15-22.00 Evening session:
  Saadi: Invocations
  Sophia Gita: Dance: Ilalazina aminu wa amilus sallihatti
  Baraka: Dance: Om Mane Peme Hung
  Natalia: Chants and walks
  Rahmana: Dance: Ana Elna Rafanala
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Ya Shafee
  Baraka: Healing Ritual (not recorded)
  Baraka: Sing: May All Beings Be Well

Wednesday 28th June 2017

9.00-10.15 All camp session: Tasnim & Saadi:
  Saadi: Invocation
  Tasnim: Dance: Ya Az'm
  Saadi: Dance: Qul hu alahu ahad
  Saadi: Teaching
  Tasnim: Teaching

10.45-12.00 Second morning sessions: Tansen, Baraka, Tasnim & Saadi: Initiators Class
  Tansen: Dance: Medicine Buddha
Dance: Om Mane Peme Hung
Teaching
Dance: Om Tare Tutare
  Baraka: Whole session (most of session outside the room)
  Initiators Class Log in to hear this class (password required)

15.00-16.15 Afternoon first sessions: Wali & Ariënne, Natalia, Alima
  Wali & Ariënne: Sing Gate, gate:
Dance: Estafurallah
Teaching
Dance: Allah Ho Akbar
  Natalia: Whole session
  Alima: (Not recorded)

16.45-18.00 Afternoon second sessions: Rahmana, Jelaluddin, Sophia Gita
  Rahmana: (Not recorded)
  Jelaluddin: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Sophia Gita:: (Not recorded)

20.15-22.00 Evening session:
  Tasnim: Invocations
  Tasnim: Dance: Allah Hu
  Tasnim: Dance: Hazrat Bibi Maryam
  Tasnim: Teaching
  Tasnim: Dance: Ya Hazreti Mevlana Hak Dost
  Tasnim: Dance: Thy Light Is In All Forms
  Tasnim: Sing: May All Beings Be Well

Thursday 29th June 2017

9.00-10.15 All camp session: Tasnim & Saadi:
  Saadi: Invocations
  Saadi: Dance: Qulu Shayin Haaliqun
  Saadi: Fikr practice: breathe "Al - Lah"
  Tasnim: Zikr Dance
  Saadi: Notices

10.45-12.00 Second morning sessions: Tansen, Baraka, Tasnim & Saadi: Initiators Class
  Tansen: Dance: Bhairava
Dance: Ishq Allah Maboudlillah
Teaching
Dance: Sri Ram
  Baraka: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Initiators Class Log in to hear this class (password required)

15.00-16.15 Afternoon first sessions: Wali & Ariënne, Natalia, Alima
  Wali & Ariënne: Sing: Bismillah
Dance: Kyrie Eleison
Teaching
Dance: Lokah Samastah Sukhino Bhavantu
  Natalia: Whole session
  Alima: (Not recorded)

16.45-18.00 Afternoon second sessions: Rahmana, Jelaluddin, Sophia Gita
  Rahmana: (Not recorded)
  Jelaluddin: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Sophia Gita:: (Not recorded)

20.15-22.00 Evening session:
  Saadi: Invocations
  Saadi: Walk, with Ya Waqil, Ya Qasi Al Hazad
  Saadi: Dance: Ya Waqil, Ya Qasi Al Hazad
  Tasnim: Dance: Kyrie Eleison
  Tasnim: Zikr
  Saadi: Saadi: Teaching and chant: Allah Huma Nuru Zalame
  Saadi: Story

Friday 30th June 2017

9.00-10.15 All camp session: Tasnim & Saadi:
  Saadi: Invocations
  Saadi: Dance: Tubweyhun l'makkike
  Tasnim: Dance: Ave Maria
  Tasnim: Teaching
  Saadi: Teaching
  Qadima: Notices

10.45-12.00 Second morning sessions: Tansen, Baraka, Tasnim & Saadi: Initiators Class
  Tansen: Dance: La Waselatee
Dance: Radhe Bol
Teaching
Dance: Those who love
  Baraka: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Initiators Class Log in to hear this class (password required)

15.00-16.15 Afternoon first sessions: Wali & Ariënne, Natalia, Alima
  Wali & Ariënne: Sing: Shalom Alechem. Invocations
Dance: Mohammed Kemal zikr
Teaching
Practice: Sing Ya Salaam
Dance: Send us the peace of Thy Divine Spirit
  Natalia: Whole session
  Alima: (Not recorded)

16.45-18.00 Afternoon second sessions: Rahmana, Jelaluddin, Sophia Gita
  Rahmana: (Not recorded)
  Jelaluddin: Whole session (sharing removed)
  Sophia Gita:: (Not recorded)

20.15-22.00 Evening session:
  Saadi: Invocations
  Rahmana: Dance: Ivdu hashem b'simcha
  Baraka: Walks: Kwan Yin; Kwan zeon bosai
  Alima: Dance: Send Thy Peace Everlasting
  Saadi: Meditation on peace
  Tansen: Dance: La ilaha illa ishq
  Tansen: Dance: Hazrat Inayat Khan zikr

Saturday 1st July 2017

9.00-11.30 All camp session:
  Saadi: Invocations
  Tasnim: Dance: Heenay, heenay, mahtov, mahtov, umah nayeem
  Saadi: Dance:Ya Mohammed Abdullah
  Saadi: Tassawuri walks
  Tasnim: Teaching
  Saadi: Summing up
  Natalia: Walks
  Jelaluddin: Dance: Fill your cup
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Subhan Allah
  Sophia Gita: Dance: Tubweyhun lavday schlama
  Saadi: Thanks
  Qadima: Dance: Kalama
  All: Sing: May all beings be well

Alphabetical list of dances:

Saadi: Dance: Abwoon d’bwashmaya
  Sophia Gita: Dance: Al Asr
  Saadi: Dance: Alaha Ruhau
  Tansen: Dance: Alaha Ruhau
  Saadi: Dance: Alhamdulillahi rabbi-l'alamin arrahman irrahim
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Allah Ho Akbar
  Tansen: Dance: Alahu Akhbar
  Tasnim: Dance: Allah Hu
Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Allah Ya Nur, Allah Ya Munawr
  Rahmana: Dance: Ana Elna Rafanala
  Tasnim: Dance: Ave Maria
  Tansen: Dance: Bhairava
  Tansen: Dance: Bhairava
  Saadi: Dance: Bismillah
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Bismillah
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Estafurallah
  Jelaluddin: Dance: Fill your cup
  Rahmana: Dance: Guru Ram Das mantra
  Tasnim: Dance: Hazrat Bibi Maryam
  Tansen: Dance: Hazrat Inayat Khan zikr
  Tasnim: Dance: Heenay, heenay, mahtov, mahtov, umah nayeem
  Sophia Gita: Dance: Ilalazina aminu wa amilus sallihatti
Tasnim: Dance: Inana Ura Shrara wa Hayy
  Tasnim: Dance: Introductory Bismillah
  Tasnim: Dance: Introductory Bismillah
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Invocation Bismillah
  Tansen: Dance: Ishq Allah Maboudlillah
  Rahmana: Dance: Ivdu hashem b'simcha
Tansen: Dance: Kalama
  Qadima: Dance: Kalama
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Kyrie Eleison
  Tasnim: Dance: Kyrie Eleison
  Tansen: Dance: La ilaha Illa ishq
  Tansen: Dance: La ilaha illa ishq
  Tansen: Dance: La Waselatee
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Lokah Samastah Sukhino Bhavantu
  Tansen: Dance: Medicine Buddha
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Mohammed Kemal zikr
  Baraka: Dance: Om Mane Peme Hung
  Tansen: Dance: Om Mane Peme Hung
  Tansen: Dance: Om Shanti
  Tansen: Dance: Om Tare Tutare
  Saadi: Dance: Qul hu alahu ahad
  Saadi: Dance: Qulu Shayin Haaliqun
  Tansen: Dance: Radhe Bol
  Jelaluddin: Dance: Ruach
  Alima: Dance: Send Thy Peace Everlasting
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Send us the peace of Thy Divine Spirit
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Shema Ysrael
  Tansen: Dance: Sri Ram
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Subhan Allah
  Tansen: Dance: Those who love
  Tasnim: Dance: Three wasifas
  Tasnim: Dance: Thy Light Is In All Forms
  Alima: Dance: Tubwayhun Lawile
  Saadi: Dance: Tubweyhun l'makkike
  Sophia Gita: Dance: Tubweyhun lavday schlama
  Tasnim: Universal dance
  Tasnim: Dance: Ya Az'm
  Tasnim: Dance: Ya Hazreti Mevlana Hak Dost
  Saadi: Dance:Ya Mohammed Abdullah
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: Ya Shafee
  Saadi: Dance: Ya Waqil, Ya Qasi Al Hazad
  Tasnim: Zikr
  Tasnim: Zikr Dance
  Tansen: Dance: Zikr of the Tender Heart
  Wali & Ariënne: Dance: zikr (Ya Hadi, Ya Qayum)








home | our lineage | about summer school | summer school 2018 | links | contact us | © Sufi Ruhaniat Europe